31141 Via Consuelo Coto De Caza, CA 92679
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Dustin Hall, Realty One Group West - Contact:  949-333-9149

  31141 Via Consuelo Coto De Caza, CA 92679

Sold on 10/15/2024
$4,672,249 (USD)
5
BED
6
BATH
6,257
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/15/2024
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
Community
Grand Coto Estates 1 (Gce1)

Listed By

Dustin Hall, Realty One Group West, Contact: 949-333-9149
Bought with
Dustin Hall, Realty One Group West
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Grand Coto Estates 1 (Gce1)
  • Near Park
  • Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $315
Flooring
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Cable Available
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 6,257 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 04, 2024
Price Changed
$4,898,000
-2%
-$99,000
Aug 19, 2024
Price Changed
$4,997,000
-4%
-$198,000
Aug 06, 2024
Price Changed
$5,195,000
-2%
-$100,000
Jul 10, 2024
Price Changed
$5,295,000
-1%
-$55,000
May 28, 2024
Price Changed
$5,350,000
-3%
-$150,000
Apr 01, 2024
Listed
$5,500,000
-
-
Additional Information: Realty One Group West | 949-333-9149